24/7 Support number +995 555 90 58 58
The House of Justice in Batumi is located next to the Alley of Heroes. A building was opened in 2011 on May 26, in honor of the Independence Day of Georgia. The author of the project is the Italian architect Michele de Luka. Surely the House of Justice is the most important Georgian invention in the post-Soviet space . There are already five opened in the country. And seven are in the process of construction.
The House of Justice is a place where a citizen directly contacts the state with the help of a specially developed infrastructure, which has its name and has become a recognizable brand. In the House of Justice, a visitor can obtain a passport and an identification card with a chip; to apply for citizenship, residence permit; register an enterprise of any kind or real estate; get any necessary information: a birth certificate, a marriage – in short, do everything for which we go for registry office, tax service and police departments.
The service area of the House of Justice in Batumi is located on the first floor. The service hall is divided into several spaces: self-service, fast and long-term maintenance. About fifty employees work here, the average waiting time does not exceed 10-15 minutes.